Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1184,423
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1063,794
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1013,791
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8863,657
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,9029,882
AzulArgentina 16,17510,051
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0087,462
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5017,147
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,6906,643
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6346,608
AmberleyAustralia 11,7357,292
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,8572,397
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9232,438
AimoresBrazil 13,7018,514
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,8587,990
AltamiraBrazil 12,3917,700
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,9928,073
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1928,819
ApodiBrazil 12,1397,544
AracajuBrazil 12,6567,865
AracuaiBrazil 13,4708,371
AragarcasBrazil 13,7408,538
AraxaBrazil 13,9368,660
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,3997,705
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9874,342
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9734,333
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7392,945
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4402,137
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1044,415
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2774,522
AbecheChad 7,5724,706
AntofagastaChile 15,0639,360
AricaChile 14,5069,014
AltaiChina 2,0081,248
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5197,780
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4497,736
AraucaColombia 11,7297,289
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3456,429
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3756,447
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4746,508
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4333,376
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4543,389
AswanEgypt 6,0313,748
AsyutEgypt 5,7993,603
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1886,952
AsmaraEritrea 6,6754,148
AssabEritrea 6,7654,204
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,3364,559
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3603,331
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,8457,982
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5547,180
AccraGhana 9,3565,814
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6832,910
AthensGreece 5,0523,140
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,0763,154
AasiaatGreenland 4,7532,954
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7752,967
AputiteqGreenland 4,4472,763
AkureyriIceland 4,2622,649
AgraIndia 4,3512,704
AhmedabadIndia 4,8763,030
AkolaIndia 5,0773,155
AllahabadIndia 4,5082,801
AmritsarIndia 3,9012,424
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,3735,203
AbadanIran 4,7652,961
ArakIran 4,3302,691
AlbengaItaly 5,1913,226
AlgheroItaly 5,5033,420
AmendolaItaly 5,0833,159
AnconaItaly 4,9903,101
ArezzoItaly 5,0803,157
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5635,942
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5295,921
AbashiriJapan 4,1272,565
AburatsuJapan 4,7822,971
AikawaJapan 4,4242,749
AjiroJapan 4,7522,953
AkitaJapan 4,3432,699
AkuneJapan 4,6882,913
AomoriJapan 4,2682,652
AsahikawaJapan 4,0652,526
AsosanJapan 4,6362,881
AmmanJordan 5,0933,165
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5991,615
AinaziLatvia 3,2952,047
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5455,932
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,5035,905
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0006,214
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2575,752
AtarMauritania 8,4245,235
AgalegaMauritius 8,8555,503
AcapulcoMexico 10,8146,720
AayanbulagMongolia 2,1921,362
AltaiMongolia 2,2121,375
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,3441,457
AgadirMorocco 7,2834,525
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5932,854
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1448,789
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9138,646
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7128,521
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5558,423
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3977,082
AgadezNiger 7,8364,870
AsuncionParaguay 14,9069,263
ArequipaPeru 14,3108,893
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,8183,615
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7629,173
AradRomania 4,4052,737
AjanRussia 2,7951,737
AldanRussia 2,0571,278
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8271,757
AleksandrovskoeRussia 782486
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,4222,127
AnadyrRussia 3,8102,368
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1711,349
ArmavirRussia 3,6182,249
AstrakhanRussia 3,2031,990
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8717,377
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9633,706
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1113,797
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1083,795
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3363,937
Abu HamedSudan 6,4614,015
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,1274,429
AqiqSudan 6,3983,976
ArbaatSudan 6,2823,903
AromaSudan 6,7264,180
AtbaraSudan 6,6224,115
Abu KamalSyria 4,6442,886
AleppoSyria 4,6272,875
AranyaprathetThailand 5,8963,664
AtakpameTogo 9,0965,653
AdanaTurkey 4,6312,878
AfyonTurkey 4,6722,904
AnkaraTurkey 4,4532,767
AntalyaTurkey 4,8443,010
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6422,263
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,4502,766
AberporthUk 4,9883,100
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9423,071
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9812,474
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8082,366
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1643,209
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1703,212
ArtigasUruguay 15,4059,573
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9155,540
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6324,743
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1834,463
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0755,639
Ada, MnUsa 7,4664,639
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0094,977
Aiken, ScUsa 8,8855,521
Akron, OhUsa 8,1145,042
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4755,266
Albany, GaUsa 9,1195,667
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8444,874
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,8454,875
Albion, NeUsa 8,0184,982
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7335,427
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1405,058
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7964,844
Algona, IaUsa 7,9174,919
Alice, TxUsa 9,5735,949
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0935,029
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9874,963
Alma, MiUsa 7,9034,911
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6674,764
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2745,763
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7505,438
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9174,920
Amite, LaUsa 9,2825,768
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1213,182
Anderson, InUsa 8,2405,120
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7805,456
Angelica, NyUsa 7,9684,952
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0094,977
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1723,835
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3765,826
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,6616,004
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,7305,425
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4734,644
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2704,518
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2975,156
Athens, GaUsa 8,8995,530
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9385,554
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2165,106
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6282,876
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Augusta, GaUsa 8,9555,565
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3564,571
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Austin, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,9061,806
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9561,837
AcariguaVenezuela 11,4307,103
AdenYemen 6,7084,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -