Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6922,294
BustAfghanistan 4,1282,565
BatnaAlgeria 6,0573,764
BecharAlgeria 6,8534,259
BejaiaAlgeria 6,0203,741
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9844,340
BiskraAlgeria 6,1753,837
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7864,217
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,42511,449
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,32811,390
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,34611,400
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,64610,965
ByrdAntarctica 18,23811,333
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,45810,227
BarilocheArgentina 16,98110,552
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,9069,884
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7387,294
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,7277,287
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7446,055
BrestBelarus 3,7812,349
BrusselsBelgium 4,7422,947
Belize CityBelize 10,7446,677
BeninBenin 9,1645,694
BohiconBenin 9,0955,652
BermudaBermuda 8,8515,500
BageBrazil 15,4169,580
BambuiBrazil 13,9458,666
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9898,693
BarbalhaBrazil 12,3717,688
BarcelosBrazil 12,4497,736
BarraBrazil 12,9118,023
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,4027,707
BarreirasBrazil 13,0918,135
BelémBrazil 12,0847,509
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8608,613
BelterraBrazil 12,4147,714
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7397,916
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0079,326
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1488,171
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5788,437
BrevesBrazil 12,1757,565
BurgasBulgaria 4,4582,770
BurundiBurundi 8,9835,582
BatouriCameroon 8,8145,477
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1984,473
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9644,327
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5463,446
Banff, AbCanada 6,8534,258
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4564,633
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5304,058
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9834,340
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0214,363
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5354,682
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3533,948
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1314,432
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0674,392
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0243,122
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6814,152
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7104,791
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3483,945
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9963,104
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6385,368
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,8514,879
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,49310,870
BeijingChina 3,3832,102
BarranquillaColombia 11,3717,066
Benito SalasColombia 12,2517,613
BogotáColombia 12,0447,484
BrnoCzech Republic 4,3492,703
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4295,238
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0115,599
BaniDominican Republic 10,4916,519
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5116,532
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4276,480
BahariyaEgypt 5,7613,580
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5923,475
BiarritzFrance 5,6663,521
BordeauxFrance 5,5023,419
BrestFrance 5,3203,306
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,0278,095
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,0258,094
BitamGabon 9,1855,708
BanjulGambia 9,2945,775
BerlinGermany 4,2132,618
BrockenGermany 4,3872,726
BokeGuinea 9,4735,887
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,4125,849
BudapestHungary 4,3912,728
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3882,727
BangaloreIndia 5,9273,683
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6423,506
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0673,149
BikanerIndia 4,3242,687
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,8064,851
BabolsarIran 3,9552,458
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8162,993
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9992,485
Bandar LengehIran 4,9393,069
BirjandIran 4,1342,569
BushehrIran 4,8172,993
BaghdadIraq 4,6282,876
BasraIraq 4,7622,959
BelmulletIreland 5,0083,112
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0323,127
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 5,0733,152
BergamoItaly 4,9723,090
BolognaItaly 5,0063,111
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8283,000
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,2583,267
BrindisiItaly 5,0633,146
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2275,734
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3635,818
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2381,391
BeirutLebanon 4,9333,065
BenghaziLibya 5,7783,591
BirzaiLithuania 3,4042,115
BitolaMacedonia 4,8713,027
BlantyreMalawi 10,0666,255
BvumbweMalawi 10,0876,268
BintuluMalaysia 7,2334,495
BamakoMali 8,9995,592
Bko-SMali 9,0065,597
BougounMali 9,0995,654
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8864,900
BaitagMongolia 2,1981,366
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,8331,139
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,1491,336
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5991,615
BayandelgerMongolia 2,6651,656
BayankhongorMongolia 2,3141,438
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4511,523
BulganMongolia 2,0951,302
BhamawMyanmar 4,6642,898
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2398,848
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9038,639
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3387,045
BilmaNiger 7,4404,623
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2805,145
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5901,609
BergenNorway 3,8952,420
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8962,421
BjornoyaNorway 2,5941,612
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0731,910
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2652,029
BadinPakistan 4,7722,965
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1112,555
BalakotPakistan 3,6252,253
BarkhanPakistan 4,1842,600
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6397,233
BascoPhilippines 5,6063,483
BialystokPoland 3,7222,313
BejaPortugal 6,4584,013
BragancaPortugal 6,0443,756
BistritaRomania 4,1712,592
BucharestRomania 4,3372,695
BajkitRussia 616383
BarabinskRussia 1,272791
BarnaulRussia 1,397868
BerezovoRussia 1,097681
BiserRussia 1,6941,053
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8181,751
BogdarinRussia 1,8741,165
BogucanyRussia 958595
BomnakRussia 2,5061,558
BorRussia 479298
BorzjaRussia 2,3561,464
BratskRussia 1,285799
BelgradeSerbia 4,5672,838
BoSierra Leone 9,6425,992
BontheSierra Leone 9,7176,038
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4162,744
BerberaSomalia 6,9604,325
BusanSouth Korea 4,3332,693
BadajozSpain 6,3303,933
BarcelonaSpain 5,7163,552
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8603,641
BabanusaSudan 7,5304,679
BaselSwitzerland 4,8953,042
BernSwitzerland 4,9563,080
BangkokThailand 5,8673,646
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,8463,633
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,4603,393
BizerteTunisia 5,7563,577
BalikesirTurkey 4,7082,926
BursaTurkey 4,6032,860
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5472,204
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8202,995
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8262,999
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8262,999
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8413,008
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0013,108
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,9283,062
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5215,295
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1495,685
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2675,137
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0152,495
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0162,496
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9175,541
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3135,787
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8934,905
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5305,922
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0294,989
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1885,088
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8222,996
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6864,776
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5322,816
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9473,074
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8274,864
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5254,676
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9264,925
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9575,566
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3225,171
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4764,646
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5165,292
Blackville, ScUsa 8,9515,562
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9834,340
Blakely, GaUsa 9,2355,739
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0515,003
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3705,823
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6774,771
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8415,494
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0545,005
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8534,880
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6934,780
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5735,327
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3625,196
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3385,803
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0114,978
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8205,481
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6155,353
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8334,868
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9584,945
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1205,046
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1405,679
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8076,094
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3625,196
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8825,520
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3195,169
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1365,056
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8704,891
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2575,753
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5465,310
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1645,073
Burlington, VtUsa 7,6484,752
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6324,743
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3452,079
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2807,009
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3757,069
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7486,679
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7626,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -