Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8922,419
ChlefAlgeria 6,2353,874
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,9923,724
CeresArgentina 15,5289,650
ChamicalArgentina 15,7059,759
ChepesArgentina 15,8179,829
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,35110,782
ConcordiaArgentina 15,5509,663
CórdobaArgentina 15,7489,786
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7569,791
CorrientesArgentina 15,1729,428
CairnsAustralia 10,3616,438
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3957,702
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3186,412
CedunaAustralia 11,5697,189
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3737,067
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5726,569
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8847,385
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,9626,191
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0257,473
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3187,033
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8393,007
CharnocksBarbados 10,8426,737
CotonouBenin 9,1645,694
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,8428,602
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,0988,761
CabroboBrazil 12,4977,766
CaceresBrazil 13,9318,657
CaetiteBrazil 13,1998,202
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,2277,598
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,3008,886
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6009,073
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,2128,832
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3807,693
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2238,217
CaparaoBrazil 13,8398,600
CapinopolisBrazil 13,9408,663
CaratingaBrazil 13,7768,561
CaravelasBrazil 13,4488,357
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,2618,241
CarolinaBrazil 12,6737,875
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5919,067
CataguasesBrazil 13,9618,676
CatalaoBrazil 13,8298,594
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1748,808
CaxiasBrazil 12,2677,623
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,0879,375
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,0457,485
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,0018,701
ChapecoBrazil 14,9289,276
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4848,379
CipoBrazil 12,7327,912
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8327,974
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7478,543
CordeiroBrazil 14,0148,709
CorrentinaBrazil 13,2208,215
CorumbaBrazil 14,2488,854
CoximBrazil 14,0998,761
CrateusBrazil 12,1997,581
CuiabaBrazil 13,8298,594
CuritibaBrazil 14,6299,091
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8814,276
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9803,095
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0893,163
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9573,080
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7863,596
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6912,915
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6864,155
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5114,046
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4013,978
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0314,369
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0804,400
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1744,458
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3144,545
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3084,541
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7924,220
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2684,516
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6573,515
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6684,144
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5364,061
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1673,832
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8002,983
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7562,955
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5594,076
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2674,516
Comox, BcCanada 6,8674,267
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3443,321
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8054,229
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0234,364
ChicoChile 17,56210,913
ChillanChile 16,51810,264
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,56210,292
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4889,624
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,49910,874
Curico-General FreireChile 16,32410,144
ChangchunChina 3,3232,065
ChangduChina 3,9022,425
ChangshaChina 4,5132,804
ChengduChina 4,0512,518
ChongqingChina 4,2322,630
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6637,248
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7952,979
CamagueyCuba 10,2466,367
CasablancaCuba 10,0896,269
ChebCzech Republic 4,4602,771
CopenhagenDenmark 3,9782,472
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3346,422
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,4286,480
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3966,460
CanarEcuador 12,9078,021
CairoEgypt 5,4753,402
CaenFrance 5,0903,163
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2123,239
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5377,169
CocobeachGabon 9,3795,829
CologneGermany 4,6162,869
ChiosGreece 4,9063,049
CorfuGreece 5,0723,152
ConakryGuinea 9,5605,940
CatacamasHonduras 11,0286,853
CholutecaHonduras 11,2096,965
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9003,666
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5162,806
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5162,806
ChahbaharIran 4,8983,044
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0163,117
ClonesIreland 4,9043,048
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9533,078
CorkIreland 5,1633,208
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,1683,211
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6003,480
CameriItaly 5,0313,126
CampobassoItaly 5,1293,187
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5053,421
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5933,475
Cape FrascaItaly 5,5803,467
Cape MeleItaly 5,1983,230
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,2443,259
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,4963,416
CerviaItaly 4,9893,100
CiampinoItaly 5,2003,231
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0633,146
Cisa PassItaly 5,0723,152
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,2133,239
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7842,973
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,5683,460
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,2603,268
ChibaJapan 4,7412,946
ChichibuJapan 4,6592,895
ChichijimaJapan 5,6743,526
ChoshiJapan 4,7602,958
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8663,024
ChilekaMalawi 10,0666,255
ChitedzeMalawi 9,9356,173
ChitipaMalawi 9,4995,903
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4465,870
ComitanMexico 10,8926,769
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,0835,023
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5051,557
ChoirMongolia 2,4641,531
CasablancaMorocco 6,8864,279
ChindeMozambique 10,3196,412
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7613,580
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2288,841
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8798,624
CondegaNicaragua 11,2016,960
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3103,921
ChejuNorth Korea 4,3992,733
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,0032,487
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,1812,598
ChhorPakistan 4,6582,895
ChitralPakistan 3,4942,171
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8329,217
ConcepcionParaguay 14,7069,138
CajamarcaPeru 13,4088,332
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2978,263
ChiclayoPeru 13,3858,318
ChimbotePeru 13,6308,470
CuzcoPeru 14,0118,707
CzestochowaPoland 4,0972,546
CoimbraPortugal 6,2683,895
CalafatRomania 4,5292,814
CeahlauRomania 4,1162,558
ClujRomania 4,2472,639
ConstantaRomania 4,2482,639
CraiovaRomania 4,4562,769
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,430888
Cape KamennyjRussia 688428
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,2051,370
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5972,235
Cape UelenRussia 4,1072,552
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,5902,231
CaraRussia 1,8661,159
Cerdyn’Russia 1,6721,039
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,9171,813
ChitaRussia 2,0851,296
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,0841,295
CokurdahRussia 2,4211,505
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1631,344
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5607,805
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5872,229
CaceresSpain 6,2523,885
CadizSpain 6,5364,062
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1963,850
CordobaSpain 6,3463,944
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5794,088
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,6553,514
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0103,734
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2903,288
Chiang RaiThailand 5,1703,212
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,9133,674
ChumphonThailand 6,2083,858
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7282,938
CorumTurkey 4,3052,675
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3502,082
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4492,143
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0083,112
CernovcyUkraine 4,0012,486
ChernigovUkraine 3,4912,170
CarrascoUruguay 15,8449,846
ColoniaUruguay 15,8679,860
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4546,496
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5825,333
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2815,146
Camden, ScUsa 8,8785,517
Canton, NyUsa 7,6094,728
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9104,915
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6885,399
Caribou, MeUsa 7,3194,548
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3305,176
Casper, WyUsa 7,8634,886
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1954,471
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1935,091
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6415,369
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9174,920
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9975,591
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9935,588
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3985,219
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,7435,433
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4005,220
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7184,796
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,7885,461
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5874,715
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6924,780
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,7925,464
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0725,016
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0475,001
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0264,987
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9714,953
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1095,039
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9774,957
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3405,182
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3285,175
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2705,139
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1375,057
Clark, SdUsa 7,6854,775
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9185,542
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5775,330
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6065,348
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0625,010
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0284,988
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3163,303
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0144,980
College Park, MdUsa 8,2925,153
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3835,209
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,8845,521
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3225,171
Columbus, InUsa 8,3515,189
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2255,111
Conception, MoUsa 8,2495,126
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2915,152
Conway, ArUsa 8,8075,473
Conway, ScUsa 8,8625,507
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8294,865
Corning, ArUsa 8,6965,404
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6974,783
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6005,965
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1245,669
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8864,901
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4534,631
Covington, LaUsa 9,2515,748
Covington, TnUsa 8,6955,403
Crete, NeUsa 8,1325,054
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5574,696
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0721,909
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0721,909
CaracasVenezuela 11,2837,011
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,4707,128
CoroVenezuela 11,2336,981
ChipataZambia 9,9276,169
ChomaZambia 10,4766,510
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6226,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -