Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,0394,374
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2983,914
DavisAntarctica 14,9629,297
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8746,136
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3885,834
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6915,401
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0557,491
DhakaBangladesh 4,6932,917
D’UccleBelgium 4,7422,947
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6738,497
DiamantinoBrazil 13,7178,524
DouradosBrazil 14,4949,007
DoualaCameroon 9,0685,635
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7834,215
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9994,349
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2953,912
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8463,633
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8894,281
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9783,093
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1544,446
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1584,448
DuianChina 3,3452,079
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8713,027
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,9094,293
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3666,442
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4996,524
DabaaEgypt 5,5143,426
DakhlaEgypt 6,0413,754
DijonFrance 5,0293,125
DresdenGermany 4,3072,676
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4002,113
DebrecenHungary 4,2742,656
DalatangiIceland 4,1632,587
DaltonganjIndia 4,6502,890
DarbhangaIndia 4,4092,740
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2892,665
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2882,665
DumkaIndia 4,6182,870
DwarkaIndia 5,0163,117
DezfulIran 4,5652,837
DublinIreland 4,9373,068
DecimomannuItaly 5,5943,476
DobbiacoItaly 4,7642,960
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4565,876
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0853,160
DagorettiKenya 8,4905,276
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3392,075
DedzaMalawi 9,9476,181
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6671,657
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3581,465
DaweiMyanmar 5,7993,604
De BiltNetherlands 4,5932,854
De KooyNetherlands 4,5372,819
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5352,818
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9398,662
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0848,752
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4288,344
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2388,848
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,8632,401
DalbandinPakistan 4,4132,742
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9502,454
DirPakistan 3,5642,215
DroshPakistan 3,5252,191
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,0233,743
DohaQatar 5,1783,218
DorohoiRomania 4,0142,494
Dikson IslandRussia 905563
DudinkaRussia 408254
DzardzanRussia 1,558968
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1203,182
DakarSenegal 9,2035,719
DaruSierra Leone 9,5985,964
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6997,270
DamazinSudan 7,2154,484
DongolaSudan 6,6164,111
DamascusSyria 4,9293,063
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9283,062
Deir EzzorSyria 4,5872,850
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2672,030
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9895,586
DjerbaTunisia 6,0643,769
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,3332,693
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5502,827
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8022,984
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5682,217
DonetskUkraine 3,4882,168
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0563,142
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8385,492
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4195,232
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0385,617
Danville, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Darlington, ScUsa 8,8205,481
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2034,476
David City, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2465,124
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3504,568
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2405,742
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4465,249
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2485,126
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4055,845
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2265,112
Delphine, InUsa 8,1325,053
Denton, MdUsa 8,2815,146
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2255,111
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0805,021
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2235,110
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4894,654
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9804,959
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6815,394
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5644,700
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4805,269
Dover, DeUsa 8,2815,146
Dover, TnUsa 8,6915,401
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9844,961
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4914,655
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Durham, NhUsa 7,7834,836
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2215,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -