Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7174,174
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2543,886
EsquelArgentina 17,16810,668
EzeizaArgentina 15,9329,900
East SaleAustralia 12,6127,837
Esperance (po)Australia 11,4547,118
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4547,118
EssendonAustralia 12,4997,767
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1458,790
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,2769,493
EspinosaBrazil 13,3028,266
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3784,585
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6454,129
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6084,106
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6184,112
Edson, AbCanada 6,5814,089
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,6484,131
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,8823,655
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1924,469
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,4203,990
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8012,362
ErlianChina 2,8651,781
El CaranoColombia 11,9657,435
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,8942,420
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4606,500
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4176,473
El ArishEgypt 5,2753,278
El TorEgypt 5,5683,460
ErfurtGermany 4,4422,760
EssenGermany 4,5782,845
EsfahanIran 4,4192,746
EilatIsrael 5,3793,342
EsashiJapan 4,1412,573
EldoretKenya 8,3545,191
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,0721,288
EssaouiraMorocco 7,1794,461
EeldeNetherlands 4,4452,762
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8718,620
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0838,752
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,2857,013
EnuguNigeria 8,9175,541
EncarnacionParaguay 15,0629,359
EvoraPortugal 6,4063,981
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,1971,987
EkimcanRussia 2,8221,753
Elat’MaRussia 2,7301,697
ElistaRussia 3,3642,090
ErbogacenRussia 1,106688
EssejRussia 687427
Ed DueimSudan 7,0694,393
El FasherSudan 7,4014,599
El GeneinaSudan 7,5404,685
El ObeidSudan 7,2414,500
El ShowakSudan 6,8884,280
En NahudSudan 7,3644,576
EdirneTurkey 4,5772,844
ErzincanTurkey 4,1872,602
ErzurumTurkey 4,0922,543
EskisehirTurkey 4,5732,842
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8322,381
EntebbeUganda 8,5115,289
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,5992,858
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6522,891
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7534,818
Eastman, GaUsa 9,1135,663
Eastport, MeUsa 7,5184,672
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5504,692
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4665,261
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0935,650
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,3285,175
Elko, NvUsa 7,9834,961
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3515,189
Elmira, NyUsa 7,9414,934
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1655,074
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5954,720
Erie, PaUsa 7,9764,957
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,3575,193
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5024,662
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6515,376
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8434,874
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5654,701
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,9994,970
Evansville, InUsa 8,4625,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -