.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3842,103
FarahAfghanistan 4,0992,547
FormosaArgentina 15,0249,336
ForrestAustralia 11,2797,009
FrancistownBotswana 10,9146,782
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,7387,294
FloraniaBrazil 12,1497,550
FlorestaBrazil 12,4767,753
FlorianoBrazil 12,4547,739
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,8259,213
FormosaBrazil 13,5308,408
FortalezaBrazil 11,9747,441
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8349,218
FrancaBrazil 14,0578,735
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,5834,091
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0733,774
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3053,918
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9253,682
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9524,320
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6313,499
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9283,684
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2333,873
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0633,767
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4014,599
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4074,603
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4863,409
FayaChad 7,2274,491
FamagustaCyprus 4,8723,028
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1722,593
FarafraEgypt 5,9283,684
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4715,886
FichtelbergGermany 4,4032,736
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6192,870
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,8923,040
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3883,348
FaranahGuinea 9,3855,832
FalconaraItaly 4,9973,105
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0763,154
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0973,167
FonniItaly 5,5093,423
FrontoneItaly 5,0353,129
FrosinoneItaly 5,1833,221
FukauraJapan 4,2472,639
FukueJapan 4,5682,839
FukuiJapan 4,5312,815
FukuokaJapan 4,5392,820
FukushimaJapan 4,5472,826
FukuyamaJapan 4,5672,838
FushikiJapan 4,4942,793
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6831,667
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2956,397
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,6836,638
FunchalMadeira 7,3644,576
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,7116,656
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7344,184
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7082,304
FaroPortugal 6,5604,076
FerganaRussia 3,0051,868
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6385,989
FalunSweden 3,4652,153
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7662,962
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8682,404
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8172,994
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2285,113
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1405,058
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4774,647
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5514,692
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6954,782
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4725,265
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6764,770
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9184,920
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6955,403
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7515,438
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,3295,797
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,2515,748
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2355,117
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1135,042
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6595,381
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9004,909
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8284,864
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1335,054
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9174,919
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1805,083
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,6926,023
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4715,264
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7685,449
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1265,049
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0325,613
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8664,888
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4585,256
Franklin, LaUsa 9,3635,818
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0955,030
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4015,221
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3645,197
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5734,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -