.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7892,355
GhazniAfghanistan 3,8172,372
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4954,036
General PicoArgentina 16,19510,063
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,7479,785
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3747,068
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6517,862
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7646,689
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,6636,626
GrazAustria 4,5972,856
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8042,364
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7512,331
GomelBelarus 3,4272,129
GrodnoBelarus 3,6412,263
GaranhunsBrazil 12,4247,721
GoianiaBrazil 13,7188,524
GoiasBrazil 13,6708,495
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6708,495
GrajauBrazil 12,4767,752
GuairaBrazil 14,6699,116
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0437,484
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3578,300
GarouaCameroon 8,3635,197
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8624,264
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4313,996
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9854,340
Golden, BcCanada 6,8224,239
Goose, NfCanada 6,5034,041
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5714,705
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3743,961
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4794,647
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1684,454
GanzhouChina 4,8262,999
GuangzhouChina 5,0703,151
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3426,427
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8748,000
GonderEthiopia 7,0184,361
GourdonFrance 5,4213,368
GrenobleFrance 5,1933,227
GeisenheimGermany 4,6612,896
GorlitzGermany 4,2522,642
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5334,060
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0736,881
GeorgetownGuyana 11,4877,138
GoaIndia 5,6933,538
GuwahatiIndia 4,4212,747
GelaItaly 5,5723,462
GenoaItaly 5,1263,185
GhediItaly 4,9693,088
Gioia Del ColleItaly 5,1003,169
GrazzaniseItaly 5,2023,233
GrossetoItaly 5,1813,219
GrottaglieItaly 5,1023,170
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3993,355
GuidoniaItaly 5,1753,216
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5655,944
GifuJapan 4,6182,870
GaoMali 8,2735,141
GuamMariana Islands 7,1704,455
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3526,433
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3326,420
GuaymasMexico 9,4715,885
GaluutMongolia 2,2431,394
GemertNetherlands 4,6202,871
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4218,340
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0008,700
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
GayaNiger 8,5555,316
GardermoenNorway 3,6812,288
GeiloNorway 3,7712,343
GdanskPoland 3,8212,374
GalatiRomania 4,1612,586
Gor’KijRussia 2,5391,578
GorznyjRussia 3,5842,227
GridinoRussia 2,3491,460
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2684,517
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,80810,445
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6273,497
GijonSpain 5,8313,623
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5744,707
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,9424,314
GoteborgSweden 3,8372,384
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,8372,385
GothenburgSweden 3,8382,385
GunnarnSweden 3,0851,917
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0773,155
GabesTunisia 6,0663,770
GafsaTunisia 6,0733,774
GiresunTurkey 4,1192,560
GoztepeTurkey 4,5322,816
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5962,234
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7872,353
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6492,889
GajvoronUkraine 3,8222,375
GeniceskUkraine 3,7912,356
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0245,608
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6012,859
Galva, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4385,865
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1295,051
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1295,051
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,2774,522
Glenville, WvUsa 8,3305,176
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9464,938
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7005,406
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2925,153
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1205,046
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3554,570
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,3635,818
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1335,054
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2635,134
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9184,920
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,7364,807
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6475,373
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3104,543
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7474,814
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2405,120
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0245,608
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,6375,367
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5735,327
Greenville, MsUsa 9,0295,611
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2365,118
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0955,030
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0095,598
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,7875,460
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,8645,508
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2835,147
Groton, CtUsa 8,0154,981
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1363,191
GuanareVenezuela 11,4987,145
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7127,278
GuiriaVenezuela 11,1776,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -