Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9022,425
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4614,015
HuamboAngola 10,5186,536
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9166,162
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1078,145
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1078,145
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,7206,662
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2164,484
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4513,387
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4934,656
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4674,640
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8544,881
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5024,040
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0004,971
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7983,603
Hope, BcCanada 6,9644,327
HaikouChina 5,3433,320
HailarChina 2,5881,608
HamiChina 2,5781,602
HetanChina 3,2302,007
HavanaCuba 10,1106,282
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4216,476
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4286,480
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4626,501
HelwanEgypt 5,5023,419
HurguadaEgypt 5,6723,525
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,2092,616
HelsinkiFinland 3,1181,937
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0921,922
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,6338,472
HamburgGermany 4,2562,645
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,2562,645
HannoverGermany 4,3702,715
HelgolandGermany 4,2992,672
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,7212,934
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,2413,257
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9483,075
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,1595,692
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8795,517
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2942,668
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4223,369
HaifaIsrael 5,0523,139
HaboroJapan 3,9792,473
HachijojimaJapan 4,9713,089
HachinoheJapan 4,3292,690
HagiJapan 4,4962,794
HakodateJapan 4,1732,593
HamadaJapan 4,4742,780
HamamatsuJapan 4,7222,934
HikoneJapan 4,6082,864
HimejiJapan 4,5862,850
HiradoJapan 4,5282,814
HirooJapan 4,2432,636
HiroshimaJapan 4,5402,821
HitaJapan 4,5872,851
HitoyoshiJapan 4,6912,915
HunLibya 6,2643,892
HomboriMali 8,4415,245
HomalinMyanmar 4,5772,844
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5013,418
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0238,714
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0778,747
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9648,678
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2048,826
HororataNew Zealand 14,0858,753
HyderabadPakistan 4,7002,921
HuanucoPeru 13,6798,501
HelPoland 3,7932,357
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,3122,058
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,072666
HatangaRussia 895556
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,267788
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7887,325
HailSaudi Arabia 5,3063,297
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3942,731
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1616,314
HaejuSouth Korea 3,9112,430
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6762,284
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6574,137
HalaibSudan 6,0503,760
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8014,226
HudeibaSudan 6,6374,124
HaparandaSweden 2,7841,730
HarnosandSweden 3,2302,007
HamaSyria 4,7512,952
HassakahSyria 4,4452,762
Hua HinThailand 5,9863,720
HakkariTurkey 4,2152,619
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6722,903
HersonUkraine 3,8512,393
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,8592,398
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4175,852
Hanover, NhUsa 7,6864,776
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4715,264
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1565,068
Hart, MiUsa 7,7964,844
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9214,922
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9514,941
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0855,645
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8814,897
Hays, KsUsa 8,3475,187
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1065,037
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2405,120
Helena, MtUsa 7,4004,598
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8584,883
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6325,364
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7745,452
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4025,221
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8265,484
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1295,673
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6814,773
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1605,071
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3605,195
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Holly, CoUsa 8,4425,246
Homer, AkUsa 5,2293,249
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1935,091
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5935,340
Horton, KsUsa 8,2855,148
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8814,897
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4275,237
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7504,816
Houma, LaUsa 9,4085,846
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3635,818
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4045,222
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8375,491
Huron, SdUsa 7,7524,817
HanoiVietnam 5,1423,196
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,2773,901
HarareZimbabwe 10,4376,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -