.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,6584,137
In SalahAlgeria 7,0624,388
InnsbruckAustria 4,7542,954
IbiriteBrazil 13,8738,621
IguatuBrazil 12,2727,626
IlheusBrazil 13,1388,164
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4847,758
IndaialBrazil 14,7809,184
IpameriBrazil 13,7898,568
IraiBrazil 14,9579,294
IreceBrazil 12,8858,007
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9598,053
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5677,809
ItaitubaBrazil 12,6197,842
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,6028,453
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9108,644
ItapevaBrazil 14,4638,988
ItirucuBrazil 13,0258,094
ItuacuBrazil 13,1248,156
IvinhemaBrazil 14,4738,994
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5042,799
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1493,821
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7582,957
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4863,409
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9212,437
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,7419,160
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5569,667
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,40811,439
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3336,421
IzobambaEcuador 12,6617,868
IsmailiaEgypt 5,3913,350
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1736,943
IoanninaGreece 5,0233,121
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6732,904
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9602,461
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8693,026
IranshahrIran 4,6912,915
IstranaItaly 4,8643,023
IidaJapan 4,6512,890
IizukaJapan 4,5452,824
IrakoJapan 4,7082,926
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2433,258
IrozakiJapan 4,7852,974
IshigakijimaJapan 5,2663,273
IshinomakiJapan 4,5192,808
IwamizawaJapan 4,0892,541
IzuharaJapan 4,4352,756
IrbidJordan 5,0423,133
IfraneMorocco 6,7854,216
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2138,832
IlorinNigeria 8,8475,498
InchonNorth Korea 4,0022,487
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6421,642
IslamabadPakistan 3,7132,307
IquitosPeru 12,9658,056
IloiloPhilippines 6,6624,140
IasiRomania 4,0282,503
IcaRussia 3,6452,265
IlirnejRussia 3,3012,052
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,0381,888
IrkutskRussia 1,7591,093
Ivdel’Russia 1,476917
IbizaSpain 5,9763,714
IspartaTurkey 4,7672,962
IstanbulTurkey 4,5282,814
IzmirTurkey 4,8543,016
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0172,496
IzmailUkraine 4,1332,569
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Independence, KsUsa 8,5805,332
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7084,790
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2715,139
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1395,058
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2984,535
Inverness, FlUsa 9,4405,866
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9704,953
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5794,710
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,9064,913
IsokaZambia 9,5665,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -