Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6252,253
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,6752,284
JuninArgentina 15,9849,933
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4208,961
JacobinaBrazil 12,8197,966
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,0487,487
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,1747,565
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7138,522
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,0268,716
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6804,151
JiuquanChina 2,9701,845
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5647,186
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4036,464
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5086,530
JoensuuFinland 2,7391,702
JokioinenFinland 3,1211,939
JyvskylFinland 2,9231,817
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6742,904
JulianehbGreenland 5,4483,386
JagdalpurIndia 5,2123,239
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1495,064
JerusalemIsrael 5,1373,192
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,3367,044
JosNigeria 8,5115,289
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5772,223
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5642,215
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3822,723
JhelumPakistan 3,7772,347
JiwaniPakistan 4,8893,038
JuliacaPeru 14,1878,816
JakutskRussia 2,0431,270
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,3242,066
JenisejskRussia 845525
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,1992,609
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,7912,356
JamestownSaint Helena 11,7877,324
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,0023,730
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,3693,958
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3997,083
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5054,042
JubaSudan 8,0434,998
JokkmokkSweden 2,9071,806
JönköpingSweden 3,7412,325
Jonkoping ASweden 3,7472,328
JendoubaTunisia 5,8753,651
JerbaTunisia 6,0383,752
JerseyUk 5,1593,206
JaltaUkraine 3,9732,469
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1045,657
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7365,428
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,2735,762
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2505,127
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1615,071
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,7623,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -