Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6892,292
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0962,545
KhostAfghanistan 3,8032,363
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4682,155
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,37611,419
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1156,907
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6782,907
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,7982,360
KandiBenin 8,6555,378
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1784,461
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1794,461
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9344,309
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1614,450
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7104,791
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5142,805
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0483,137
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0993,790
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5244,675
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0311,883
KashiChina 3,0261,880
KunmingChina 4,6522,891
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6716,010
KhargaEgypt 5,9773,714
KosseirEgypt 5,7513,574
KajaaniFinland 2,7261,694
KuopioFinland 2,8071,745
KuusamoFinland 2,5741,599
KarlsruheGermany 4,7292,939
KasselGermany 4,4812,784
KonstanzGermany 4,8132,991
KumasiGhana 9,3085,784
KalamataGreece 5,2183,242
KerkiraGreece 5,0723,152
Kythira IslandGreece 5,2473,261
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8953,042
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9662,465
KankanGuinea 9,2855,770
KindiaGuinea 9,4775,889
KissidougouGuinea 9,4185,852
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9845,583
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1853,222
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1873,223
KeszthelyHungary 4,5372,820
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4272,751
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8112,989
KotaIndia 4,6002,859
KozhikodeIndia 6,1363,813
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,9375,554
KermanIran 4,4782,783
KermanshahIran 4,4012,735
Khoram AbadIran 4,4512,766
KilkennyIreland 5,0533,140
KingstonJamaica 10,6176,598
KagoshimaJapan 4,7502,952
KanazawaJapan 4,4962,794
KaruizawaJapan 4,6012,859
KatsuuraJapan 4,7942,979
KawaguchikoJapan 4,6932,916
KitamiesashiJapan 3,9672,465
KobeJapan 4,6222,872
KochiJapan 4,6672,900
KofuJapan 4,6682,901
KumagayaJapan 4,6562,893
KumamotoJapan 4,6292,877
KumejimaJapan 5,1483,199
KureJapan 4,5602,834
KushiroJapan 4,2272,627
KutchanJapan 4,0722,530
KyotoJapan 4,6132,866
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9231,195
KitaleKenya 8,3125,165
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8943,041
KufraLibya 6,4193,989
KaunasLithuania 3,5482,205
KlaipedaLithuania 3,6032,239
KybartaiLithuania 3,6152,246
KarongaMalawi 9,5035,905
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7234,178
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,0044,352
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0514,382
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8264,242
KuantanMalaysia 6,9994,349
KuchingMalaysia 7,3674,578
KayesMali 8,9695,573
KeniebaMali 9,1215,668
KidalMali 7,9914,966
KitaMali 9,0205,605
KoutiaMali 8,9105,537
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6555,379
KisinevMoldova 3,9802,473
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,7001,678
KhatgalMongolia 1,8441,146
KhovdMongolia 1,9881,235
KhujirtMongolia 2,2761,415
KhutagMongolia 2,0131,251
KenitraMorocco 6,7684,205
KalewaMyanmar 4,7582,957
KathaMyanmar 4,6672,900
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2613,890
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,1733,215
KengtungMyanmar 5,0183,119
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4582,770
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8247,347
KathmanduNepal 4,2402,635
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4827,135
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9818,688
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8418,601
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7608,551
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9318,657
KanoNigeria 8,3075,162
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0632,525
KarasjokNorway 2,5571,589
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7812,350
KristiansandNorway 3,9662,465
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,5952,234
KhasabOman 4,9263,061
KarachiPakistan 4,7942,979
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,7802,970
KhanpurPakistan 4,2992,672
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4732,779
KororPalau 7,4114,605
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1942,606
KlodzkoPoland 4,2412,635
KoszalinPoland 3,9432,450
KrakowPoland 4,1292,566
KalakanRussia 1,9461,209
KaliningradRussia 3,7062,303
KamenskoeRussia 3,5622,214
KandalaksaRussia 2,3911,486
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9061,184
KazanRussia 2,3321,449
KemRussia 2,3991,491
KerchRussia 3,7882,354
KhabarovskRussia 3,3102,057
KirenskRussia 1,372852
KirovRussia 2,1001,305
KljuciRussia 3,8152,371
KolpasevRussia 871541
KorfRussia 3,7152,308
KostromaRussia 2,5671,595
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,0451,271
KotlasRussia 2,0681,285
KrasnodarRussia 3,7002,299
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1951,364
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8821,170
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,120696
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,8581,155
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4711,536
KurganRussia 1,6661,036
KurskRussia 3,2422,015
KyraRussia 2,2701,410
KigaliRwanda 8,8115,475
KoldaSenegal 9,2825,768
KabalaSierra Leone 9,4665,883
KosiceSlovakia 4,1822,599
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7987,331
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7892,354
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5134,047
KadugliSudan 7,4854,651
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,6224,115
KassalaSudan 6,7544,197
KhartoumSudan 6,8954,285
KostiSudan 7,1414,438
KalmarSweden 3,7352,321
KaresuandoSweden 2,7131,686
KarlstadSweden 3,6472,266
KristianstadSweden 3,8802,411
KamishliSyria 4,3722,717
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8223,618
Khlong YaiThailand 6,1123,798
Khon KaenThailand 5,5943,476
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,9323,686
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,7493,573
KairouanTunisia 5,8943,663
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,5012,797
KarsTurkey 3,9532,456
KastamonuTurkey 4,2802,659
KayseriTurkey 4,4552,768
KonyaTurkey 4,6572,894
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1611,964
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7862,353
KinlossUk 4,4632,773
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3962,111
KievUkraine 3,6132,245
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6182,248
KirovogradUkraine 3,7012,300
KlepininoUkraine 3,8652,402
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,6312,256
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8112,368
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6972,297
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9844,961
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,1864,465
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3295,176
Keene, NhUsa 7,7964,844
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5465,310
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9316,171
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0955,030
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1753,216
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6845,397
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7425,433
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7344,806
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6955,403
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3853,346
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2522,642
KabompoZambia 10,2536,371
KabweZambia 10,1756,323
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,1686,319
KafirondaZambia 9,9966,211
KaomaZambia 10,3536,433
KasamaZambia 9,6325,986
KasempaZambia 10,1816,326
KawambwaZambia 9,6676,007
KaroiZimbabwe 10,3796,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -