.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6263,496
LuandaAngola 10,2236,353
LuenaAngola 10,2396,363
La PlataArgentina 15,9259,896
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,8019,198
La RiojaArgentina 15,6159,703
LaboulayeArgentina 16,0199,954
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,95811,159
Las LomitasArgentina 14,9399,283
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9668,057
LavertonAustralia 12,5077,772
LearmonthAustralia 10,0366,236
LongreachAustralia 10,9936,831
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9926,830
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3817,694
Low HeadAustralia 12,9018,017
LinzAustria 4,5422,822
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1622,586
LerwickUk 4,1642,587
La PazBolivia 14,2598,861
LavrasBrazil 14,0358,722
LencoisBrazil 12,9988,077
LinharesBrazil 13,6528,484
LondrinaBrazil 14,4889,003
LomBulgaria 4,5302,815
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5204,052
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3504,568
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9913,102
Langara, BcCanada 6,2243,867
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8874,279
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0514,381
London, OnCanada 7,8784,895
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9813,095
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,3553,949
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8704,269
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7754,832
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,7809,806
LanzhouChina 3,4622,151
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,0232,500
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0097,462
LimonCosta Rica 11,5587,182
LarnacaCyprus 4,9103,051
LimassolCyprus 4,9543,079
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9236,166
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6035,967
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,1342,569
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4556,497
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3926,458
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4636,502
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3246,416
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6277,847
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0758,125
LuxorEgypt 5,8633,644
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1546,931
Laucala BayFiji 11,8647,372
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9031,804
Le MansFrance 5,1763,217
LilleFrance 4,8162,993
LyonFrance 5,1763,217
LambarnGabon 9,5265,919
LastourvilleGabon 9,4275,858
LibrevilleGabon 9,4445,868
LeipzigGermany 4,3432,699
LindenbergGermany 4,1992,609
LamiaGreece 5,0253,122
LarissaGreece 4,9563,080
LemnosGreece 4,8122,990
LimnosGreece 4,8012,984
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5426,551
LabeGuinea 9,3245,794
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7575,442
La CeibaHonduras 10,9396,798
La MesaHonduras 10,9756,820
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5862,228
LudhianaIndia 3,9692,467
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7963,602
LatinaItaly 5,2093,237
LatronicoItaly 5,2053,235
LecceItaly 5,0943,166
LodwarKenya 8,0685,014
Luang PrabangLaos 5,2083,236
LiepajaLatvia 3,5472,204
LaukuvaLithuania 3,5622,213
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,7682,963
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8573,018
LabuanMalaysia 7,0544,383
LuqaMalta 5,6773,528
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7116,656
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8936,148
LashioMyanmar 4,8172,993
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0768,747
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9548,671
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0698,743
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9438,665
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9848,690
LagosNigeria 9,0975,653
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7572,335
LillehammerNorway 3,6392,261
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9182,435
La VictoriaParaguay 14,6019,073
LimaPeru 13,9308,656
LegaspiPhilippines 6,4374,000
LisbonPortugal 6,4434,004
LeninbadRussia 3,0691,907
LevsiRussia 1,315817
LungiSierra Leone 9,6385,989
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7232,935
LanzaroteSpain 7,5974,721
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7963,602
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,9653,086
LuganoSwitzerland 4,9753,091
LatakiaSyria 4,7522,953
LampangThailand 5,3513,325
LoeiThailand 5,4703,399
Lop BuriThailand 5,7493,572
LomeTogo 9,2345,738
LeemingUk 4,6752,905
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1622,586
London, EnglandUk 4,8773,031
London-GatwickUk 4,8963,043
LynehamUk 4,9423,071
L’VovUkraine 3,9642,463
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8472,391
LozovajaUkraine 3,4802,163
LubnyUkraine 3,5352,197
LuckUkraine 3,8182,372
LuganskUkraine 3,3772,099
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8214,860
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1405,058
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,3415,805
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3495,809
Lake City, FlUsa 9,3355,801
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,6774,771
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9184,920
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4725,265
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2325,737
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9344,930
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8524,880
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2404,499
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0475,001
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6185,977
Larned, KsUsa 8,4585,256
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4355,242
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5135,290
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2915,152
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3605,195
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7834,836
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9134,917
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4735,265
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3615,196
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5215,295
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6635,383
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7995,468
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4535,253
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3584,572
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6604,760
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3615,196
Lexington, VaUsa 8,4475,249
Libby, MtUsa 7,1594,449
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1505,064
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3005,158
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5734,706
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8375,492
Llano, TxUsa 9,2355,739
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1025,035
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7135,414
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6865,397
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6965,404
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7575,442
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6325,364
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4415,245
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0275,609
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7474,814
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9255,546
Luling, TxUsa 9,3885,834
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8974,907
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,4955,279
LivingstoneZambia 10,6266,603
LundaziZambia 9,7726,072
LusakaZambia 10,2756,385
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2656,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -