.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6112,244
NeuquenArgentina 16,66610,356
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,0769,990
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4927,763
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,2756,385
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4057,709
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9737,440
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8386,113
NatitingouBenin 8,8085,473
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0478,729
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5565,317
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8555,503
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1753,837
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8644,265
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,6634,140
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1763,217
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7604,201
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4974,659
N’DjamenaChad 8,0054,974
NanchangChina 4,5592,833
NanjingChina 4,2882,664
NanningChina 5,0133,115
NicosiaCyprus 4,8983,043
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,0622,524
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3626,439
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4866,516
NegeleEthiopia 7,6914,779
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7787,319
NandiFiji 11,7787,319
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0951,923
NancyFrance 4,8513,015
NantesFrance 5,3243,309
NiceFrance 5,2693,274
NeustrelitzGermany 4,1472,577
NurembergGermany 4,5662,838
NurnbergGermany 4,5682,839
NaxosGreece 5,0623,145
NanortalikGreenland 5,4903,411
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3893,349
NordGreenland 3,0561,899
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2043,234
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5065,907
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0123,114
New DelhiIndia 4,2042,613
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,2093,237
NaganoJapan 4,5552,831
NagasakiJapan 4,6052,861
NagoJapan 5,1623,208
NagoyaJapan 4,6492,889
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,1933,227
NaraJapan 4,6482,888
NazeJapan 5,0353,129
NemuroJapan 4,2492,640
NiigataJapan 4,4702,778
NikkoJapan 4,6042,861
NobeokaJapan 4,6902,914
NairobiKenya 8,4905,276
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6166,597
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8111,747
NidaLithuania 3,6402,262
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,3885,834
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1616,314
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6616,003
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8006,090
NaraMali 8,7105,413
NioroMali 8,7955,466
NemaMauritania 8,5635,321
NouakchottMauritania 8,7935,464
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7487,301
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9038,639
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9208,650
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,0058,703
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3787,070
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8774,895
NiameyNiger 8,4525,252
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8931,798
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4721,536
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6611,653
NawabshahPakistan 4,6072,863
NokkundiPakistan 4,4622,773
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,5539,043
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2113,859
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,530951
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3951,488
NikolaevRussia 3,8432,388
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,1691,969
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,1252,563
NizneangarskRussia 1,600994
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,352840
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,357843
NovgorodRussia 2,9421,828
NovosibirskRussia 1,228763
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5654,080
No. 6Sudan 6,3683,957
NyalaSudan 7,5814,711
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,5203,430
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6463,509
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4323,997
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,3123,301
NarathiwatThailand 6,6894,156
NigdeTurkey 4,5632,836
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6132,245
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6812,287
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0775,019
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0775,019
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6605,382
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1905,711
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5845,334
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8934,905
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1015,034
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0955,030
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9114,916
New London, WiUsa 7,7604,822
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3625,818
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3645,819
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,8054,850
New YorkUsa 8,0394,996
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0755,018
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0645,011
Newark, NjUsa 8,0745,017
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5734,706
Newberry, ScUsa 8,8855,521
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5775,330
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0135,601
Newport, TnUsa 8,6695,387
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3792,721
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5155,291
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0224,985
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5594,697
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0144,980
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1025,035
Norton, KsUsa 8,2315,115
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0865,024
NdolaZambia 10,0176,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -