.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3773,962
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3804,586
OranArgentina 14,8809,247
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9926,209
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1286,915
OstendeBelgium 4,7642,960
ObidosBrazil 12,3537,677
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7345,428
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5804,710
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5814,711
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,97110,546
OdenseDenmark 4,0902,542
OtavaloEcuador 12,5927,825
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2457,609
OuluFinland 2,7841,730
OroomiehIran 4,1552,582
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,4233,370
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2965,777
ObihiroJapan 4,1812,598
OfunatoJapan 4,4762,782
OitaJapan 4,6232,873
OkayamaJapan 4,5722,841
OkinoerabuJapan 5,1033,171
OmaezakiJapan 4,7582,956
OmuJapan 4,0162,496
OnahamaJapan 4,6442,886
OsakaJapan 4,6372,881
OshimaJapan 4,7922,978
OtaruJapan 4,0572,521
OwaseJapan 4,7262,937
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1134,420
OujoaMorocco 6,5184,050
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6317,228
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,0948,758
OphirNew Zealand 14,1408,787
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7848,565
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1778,810
OcotalNicaragua 11,1716,942
OrlandNorway 3,4832,165
OsloNorway 3,7162,309
OhotskRussia 2,8151,749
OkhotskRussia 2,8151,749
OlekminskRussia 1,7151,066
OlenekRussia 1,089677
OmskRussia 1,434891
OnegaRussia 2,3041,432
OrenburgRussia 2,4141,500
OymyakonRussia 2,5671,595
OviedoSpain 5,8593,641
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3282,068
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3272,689
OdessaUkraine 3,9502,455
OvrucUkraine 3,6162,247
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6755,391
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0184,982
Oakland, MdUsa 8,3095,163
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8804,897
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7034,787
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6094,728
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7545,440
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3605,195
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7174,795
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2004,474
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1025,035
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3545,192
Orlando, FlUsa 9,4975,902
Orono, MeUsa 7,5374,684
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8004,847
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7944,843
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3605,195
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4965,280
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8994,909
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8065,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -