.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,9737,440
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0303,747
ParanaArgentina 15,6829,745
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,3539,540
PehuajoArgentina 16,15310,038
PergaminoArgentina 15,9049,883
PigeArgentina 16,34810,159
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7759,803
PosadasArgentina 15,0719,365
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1589,420
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,0619,981
Punta IndioArgentina 15,9449,908
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1296,915
Port HedlandAustralia 9,9246,167
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1884,466
ParakouBenin 8,8495,499
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,4917,762
ParacatuBrazil 13,6898,506
ParanaBrazil 13,2358,224
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6119,080
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1048,764
ParintinsBrazil 12,4657,746
ParnaibaBrazil 12,0227,471
Passo FundoBrazil 15,0379,344
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8208,588
PaulistanaBrazil 12,5267,784
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,5467,796
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3508,296
PeixeBrazil 13,2078,207
PetrolinaBrazil 12,6327,850
PicosBrazil 12,4287,723
PiraiBrazil 14,1378,785
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6228,465
PompeuBrazil 13,8278,592
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,5559,045
Porto De MozBrazil 12,2357,603
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7809,184
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3188,276
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,1759,430
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0698,121
PosseBrazil 13,3458,293
PlevenBulgaria 4,5052,800
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6152,868
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,1663,832
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2803,902
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0893,162
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9844,340
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5264,677
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7254,800
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0994,411
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7184,175
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1394,437
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7314,183
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4574,012
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2743,899
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9684,330
ParronChile 16,23610,089
Puerto AysenChile 17,46810,855
Puerto MonttChile 17,06110,602
Punta ArenasChile 18,17411,294
PingbianChina 4,1982,609
PeralesColombia 12,0887,511
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,7697,313
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5707,190
PragueCzech Republic 4,3752,718
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5406,549
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3896,456
PoloDominican Republic 10,5276,542
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3326,421
PichilingueEcuador 12,7537,925
PortoviejoEcuador 12,7577,927
PuyoEcuador 12,7807,942
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3233,308
ParisFrance 5,0063,111
PerpignanFrance 5,5453,446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8948,012
Port-GentilGabon 9,5915,960
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,7977,952
PotsdamGermany 4,2302,629
PatrasGreece 5,1183,180
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1072,552
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4523,388
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5436,552
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5106,531
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,9816,824
PecsHungary 4,5602,833
PambanIndia 6,3203,927
PuneIndia 5,3573,329
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,4864,652
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5134,669
PadovaItaly 4,8983,044
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8693,025
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,5143,427
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,5183,429
PantelleriaItaly 5,6993,542
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0253,122
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5423,444
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0833,159
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0693,150
PiacenzaItaly 5,0413,132
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1243,184
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9693,088
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2673,273
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,1623,208
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,2203,244
PrizziItaly 5,5463,447
PakseLaos 5,7893,598
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7954,222
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8906,145
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9236,166
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4095,225
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8453,011
PatheinMyanmar 5,4753,402
PutaoMyanmar 4,3272,689
PyiMyanmar 5,2523,264
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5647,186
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9288,655
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9578,673
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,1086,902
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1055,658
PohangNorth Korea 4,2542,643
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,8142,370
PadidanPakistan 4,5462,825
PanjgurPakistan 4,6262,875
ParachinarPakistan 3,7442,327
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8252,998
PeshawarPakistan 3,6992,299
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,6415,991
PilarParaguay 15,0989,382
PiscoPeru 14,1068,765
PiuraPeru 13,2188,214
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8558,610
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,6594,138
PoznanPoland 4,0622,524
PrzemyslPoland 4,0182,497
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2113,860
PortalegrePortugal 6,3163,925
Porto Portugal 6,1863,844
PavelecRussia 2,9371,825
PecoraRussia 1,413878
PermRussia 1,8521,151
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,9812,474
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5901,609
PjatigorskRussia 3,6222,251
PoronajskRussia 3,6092,243
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,6532,270
Providenja BayRussia 4,1492,578
PskovRussia 3,1231,941
PodorSenegal 8,8975,528
PopradSlovakia 4,1962,608
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3017,644
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3587,058
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8513,636
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4544,010
Port SudanSudan 6,2973,913
ParamariboSuriname 11,5097,152
PiteňSweden 2,9181,813
PalmyraSyria 4,7402,946
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,2308,221
PhetchabunThailand 5,5753,464
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5243,433
PhraeThailand 5,3753,340
PhuketThailand 6,4904,033
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4604,014
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8413,630
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,0673,770
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,1526,930
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1333,189
PoltavaUkraine 3,5002,175
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,6549,728
PradoUruguay 15,8549,852
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,8249,833
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Pana, IlUsa 8,3175,168
Paoli, InUsa 8,3515,189
Paris, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4814,649
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,3185,791
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9594,946
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8315,487
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6165,354
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4074,603
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3025,780
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Perry, OkUsa 8,6885,399
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1765,080
Philo, OhUsa 8,2205,108
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8485,498
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7454,813
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8935,526
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8014,848
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1505,065
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0394,996
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8994,909
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6965,404
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7984,845
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8885,523
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0864,404
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3675,821
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0505,002
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0864,404
Portage, WiUsa 7,8044,849
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7034,787
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3534,569
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9124,916
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9185,542
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1634,451
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3915,214
Princeton, InUsa 8,4695,262
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9284,926
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3925,215
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,8317,352
PetaukeZambia 10,0486,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -