Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7942,358
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,7142,308
QubaAzerbaijan 3,6502,268
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,1507,550
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3902,728
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3724,581
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,5524,071
QuinteroChile 16,12310,019
QingdaoChina 3,9162,433
QiqiharChina 2,9311,822
QuitoEcuador 12,6387,854
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,0968,760
QuettaPakistan 4,2062,614
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8655,509
Quitman, GaUsa 9,2305,736
Quang TriVietnam 5,6373,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -