Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,6539,727
ReconquistaArgentina 15,3849,560
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,9389,904
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,98711,178
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9509,290
RosarioArgentina 15,8109,824
RichmondAustralia 12,2767,628
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2136,968
RecifeBrazil 12,2747,627
RemansoBrazil 12,7207,904
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,5388,412
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1378,785
Rio NegroBrazil 14,7199,147
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,9078,642
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7664,204
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0204,362
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0454,378
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0464,379
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3902,728
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8424,252
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1924,469
RuoqiangChina 2,9761,849
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4297,102
RandersDenmark 4,0202,498
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4546,496
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3386,424
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5529,664
RumipambaEcuador 12,7347,913
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3823,345
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,5603,455
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4713,400
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5387,170
RostockGermany 4,1212,561
RhodesGreece 5,0073,112
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1352,570
ReykhólarIceland 4,4002,734
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5092,802
RamsarIran 4,0102,492
RashtIran 4,0082,491
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0423,133
RadicofaniItaly 5,1353,191
Resia PassItaly 4,8363,005
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9933,103
RivoltoItaly 4,7952,980
Rolle PassItaly 4,8232,997
RomeItaly 5,1903,225
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,2163,241
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7902,976
RumoiJapan 4,0142,495
RigaLatvia 3,3832,102
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,5392,199
RodriguesMauritius 9,7286,045
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,7611,094
RabatMorocco 6,8004,225
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4853,409
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8766,758
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9288,655
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0868,753
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7458,541
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1628,800
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6688,494
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8118,582
RivasNicaragua 11,4147,093
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4422,760
RebolyRussia 2,6201,628
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4692,156
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,4053,359
RagaSudan 7,9144,918
RashadSudan 7,3414,562
RenkSudan 7,2834,525
RumbekSudan 7,9194,921
RanongThailand 6,2593,890
Roi EtThailand 5,6533,513
RizeTurkey 4,0162,495
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4172,123
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9442,451
RomnyUkraine 3,4502,144
RovnoUkraine 3,7992,361
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9993,106
RochaUruguay 15,7479,786
Racine, WiUsa 7,9434,936
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,6545,377
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7614,823
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7594,822
Reading, PaUsa 8,1335,054
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9504,940
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5864,714
Redding, CaUsa 7,9114,916
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7125,414
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0655,012
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1325,053
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,4605,257
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,4605,257
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5035,284
Rochester, MnUsa 7,8164,857
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8424,873
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9134,917
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0044,974
Rockville, InUsa 8,2435,123
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0264,988
Rome, GaUsa 8,9025,532
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2464,503
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6274,740
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9445,558
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2815,146
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2515,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -