Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,5472,204
ShkoderAlbania 4,8573,018
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9223,680
SaltaArgentina 15,0949,379
San AntonioArgentina 16,76410,417
San LuisArgentina 16,0159,952
San RafaelArgentina 16,21110,074
Santa RosaArgentina 16,30110,130
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,3739,553
SarmientoArgentina 17,38310,802
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3267,659
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3187,655
SalzburgAustria 4,6332,879
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7192,311
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8082,366
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7172,310
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2084,479
SaveBenin 8,9895,586
Santa CruzBolivia 14,2738,869
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,7442,948
SalvadorBrazil 12,9328,036
Santa MariaBrazil 15,2349,466
SantaremBrazil 12,3837,695
SantosBrazil 14,3648,926
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2268,840
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,7507,923
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,2707,625
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,9499,289
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,1469,412
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1258,778
Sao LuisBrazil 12,0557,491
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5718,433
São PauloBrazil 14,3318,906
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1588,798
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4658,367
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7337,913
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8077,958
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8248,590
SobralBrazil 12,0347,478
SoureBrazil 12,0097,462
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9548,050
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,6129,702
SurubimBrazil 12,2847,633
SadovoBulgaria 4,6082,863
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7382,944
SofiaBulgaria 4,6312,878
SiemreapCambodia 5,9513,698
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5084,665
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4584,634
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3553,949
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0283,125
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2224,488
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8394,250
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5144,669
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4384,000
Scott, SkCanada 6,7994,225
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9294,306
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4944,657
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5244,675
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6292,877
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1584,448
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1264,428
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4153,986
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2793,902
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,9844,340
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3034,538
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0394,374
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0384,373
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2674,516
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7574,820
SalCape Verde 9,2265,733
SantiagoChile 16,15410,038
SewellChile 16,20910,072
ShanghaiChina 4,4562,769
ShantouChina 5,1363,191
ShenyangChina 3,4602,150
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2586,996
Simon BolivarColombia 11,3367,044
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5697,189
SibenikCroatia 4,8723,027
SplitCroatia 4,8683,025
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,9142,432
StudsgårdDenmark 4,0972,546
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3786,449
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4606,500
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3906,457
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3726,445
SamanaDominican Republic 10,3736,446
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4646,502
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3876,455
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4666,503
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4476,492
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,4466,491
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3776,449
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3686,443
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3746,447
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4666,504
San GabrielEcuador 12,5457,796
SalloumEgypt 5,6113,486
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8263,620
SohagEgypt 5,8173,615
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5033,420
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1716,942
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,55010,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6061,620
StrasbourgFrance 4,8022,984
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,6217,221
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,5167,156
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7892,355
SchleswigGermany 4,2002,610
StuttgartGermany 4,7152,930
SamosGreece 4,9353,067
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9253,061
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,2743,278
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8923,040
SiguiriGuinea 9,1725,700
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0516,867
SzegedHungary 4,4522,767
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5182,808
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4482,764
SagarIndia 4,7102,927
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6332,257
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,6695,387
SemnanIran 4,0432,513
ShahroudIran 3,9042,426
ShirazIran 4,6962,918
ShannonIreland 5,1063,173
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2303,250
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0573,142
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,1253,185
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1053,172
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,4833,407
Scuro MountainItaly 5,2593,268
SigonellaItaly 5,5093,423
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6916,022
SagaJapan 4,5682,838
SaigoJapan 4,3962,732
SakaiJapan 4,4572,770
SakataJapan 4,4092,740
SapporoJapan 4,0832,537
SaseboJapan 4,5562,831
SendaiJapan 4,5172,807
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,7312,940
ShimonosekiJapan 4,5242,811
ShinjoJapan 4,4442,762
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7692,964
ShirakawaJapan 4,5972,857
ShizuokaJapan 4,7292,939
SumotoJapan 4,6452,887
SuttsuJapan 4,0582,522
SuwaJapan 4,6122,866
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,33010,148
SavannakhetLaos 5,6133,488
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4872,167
SiluteLithuania 3,6172,248
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7732,966
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4415,867
SalimaMalawi 9,8766,137
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0584,386
SibuMalaysia 7,3034,538
SanMali 8,7855,459
SegouMali 8,8385,492
SikassoMali 9,0245,608
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4485,871
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8986,772
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,4561,526
SainshandMongolia 2,6801,665
SafiMorocco 7,0804,399
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4104,605
SittweMyanmar 5,0903,163
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0032,487
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5971,614
SaiqOman 5,2173,242
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9653,707
SurOman 5,2233,246
SialkotPakistan 3,8112,368
SibbiPakistan 4,2592,647
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,0379,344
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,2708,868
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8504,257
SandomierzPoland 3,9892,479
SniezkaPoland 4,2542,643
SuwalkiPoland 3,6482,267
SzczecinPoland 4,0772,533
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6034,103
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2484,504
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,3986,461
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0226,228
Satu MareRomania 4,1882,603
SibiuRomania 4,3122,680
SulinaRomania 4,1122,555
SadrinskRussia 1,6841,046
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8841,792
SalekhardRussia 957594
SaratovRussia 2,8151,749
SejmcanRussia 2,9791,851
SelagoncyRussia 1,181734
Simusir IslandRussia 4,2132,618
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3471,458
SmolenskRussia 3,1881,981
SociRussia 3,8082,366
SortovalaRussia 2,7511,709
SuntarRussia 1,487924
SurgutRussia 875544
SverdlovskRussia 1,7451,085
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8571,154
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3846,452
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5725,948
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2625,134
SingaporeSingapore 7,2764,521
SliacSlovakia 4,2822,661
SeoulSouth Korea 4,0062,489
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6552,271
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0733,774
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7033,544
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7603,579
SevilleSpain 6,4343,998
SennarSudan 7,0634,389
ShambatSudan 6,8894,281
ShendiSudan 6,7464,192
StenseleSweden 3,1021,928
StockholmSweden 3,4562,148
StorlienSweden 3,4142,122
SundsvallSweden 3,2562,023
SantisSwitzerland 4,8453,011
SongeaTanzania 9,5185,915
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,5383,441
SongkhlaThailand 6,5914,095
Suphan BuriThailand 5,7793,591
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3593,951
SurinThailand 5,7803,592
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8445,496
SokodeTogo 8,9535,564
SfaxTunisia 5,9593,703
SousseTunisia 5,8563,639
SamsunTurkey 4,1762,595
SiirtTurkey 4,2562,645
SivasTurkey 4,2902,666
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6882,292
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2593,268
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,5172,807
SarataUkraine 4,0382,509
SarnyUkraine 3,7182,310
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9562,459
SumyUkraine 3,3882,105
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0423,133
SaltoUruguay 15,5639,671
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1415,059
Safford, AzUsa 8,9215,544
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6404,748
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,5505,935
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3895,213
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1295,051
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Salem, InUsa 8,3515,189
Salem, OrUsa 7,4214,611
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0414,997
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1875,709
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4015,842
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8485,498
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2235,110
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,3986,461
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5335,303
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4734,644
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6605,382
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5545,316
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7745,452
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5114,668
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0865,646
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4485,249
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0024,973
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3515,189
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1414,437
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1584,448
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5655,322
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9954,347
Selma, AlUsa 9,1325,675
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0284,988
Seymour, InUsa 8,3515,189
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4585,256
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6544,756
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0905,648
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9794,958
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8464,876
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0525,004
Southport, NcUsa 8,8535,501
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3245,173
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2235,110
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2144,483
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6044,725
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5585,318
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8793,032
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6334,743
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3895,213
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5724,705
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0394,996
State College, PaUsa 8,1005,034
State University, MsUsa 9,0275,609
State University, NmUsa 9,0655,633
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4035,222
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1285,051
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2515,127
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2135,104
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9544,943
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9304,928
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8065,472
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9805,581
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3544,570
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3625,196
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1355,055
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8284,864
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2001,988
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6717,253
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5777,194
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,7997,332
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7274,802
SocotraYemen 6,4434,004
SenangaZambia 10,5486,555
SerenjeZambia 9,9826,203
SeshekeZambia 10,6486,617
SolweziZambia 10,0206,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -