Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9752,470
TiranaAlbania 4,9173,055
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3694,579
TebessaAlgeria 6,0083,734
TimimounAlgeria 6,9624,327
TindoufAlgeria 7,4914,655
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3283,932
TrelewArgentina 17,01710,574
TucumanArgentina 15,2989,507
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2586,374
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,2576,374
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,5735,949
TibooburraAustralia 11,5417,172
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6466,615
TshaneBotswana 11,4187,095
TaguatingaBrazil 13,1698,184
TarauacaBrazil 13,4018,328
TauaBrazil 12,2777,629
TefeBrazil 12,7507,923
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5508,420
TeresinaBrazil 12,2707,625
TiriosBrazil 11,9217,408
TorresBrazil 15,0499,352
TracuateuaBrazil 11,9947,453
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,2358,846
TriunfoBrazil 12,3817,694
TucuruiBrazil 12,3667,684
TuriacuBrazil 12,0087,462
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9693,088
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2913,909
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6113,487
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6764,149
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9283,684
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4854,030
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3194,548
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9204,300
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7994,847
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7964,844
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7304,804
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7124,171
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2324,494
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,76510,418
TaiyuanChina 3,5102,181
TaoyuanChina 5,0953,166
TengchongChina 4,5842,848
T√łnderDenmark 4,1952,607
TylstrupDenmark 3,9642,464
TystofteDenmark 4,0642,525
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4916,519
TahrirEgypt 5,4533,388
TantaEgypt 5,4263,372
TallinEstonia 3,1731,972
TartuEstonia 3,1731,972
TampereFinland 3,0651,905
TurkuFinland 3,1941,985
ToulonFrance 5,3773,341
ToulouseFrance 5,5263,434
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,1008,140
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,8248,591
TchibanGabon 9,7086,033
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7662,340
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,7372,944
TamaleGhana 9,0025,594
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8483,013
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,1563,204
TimehriGuyana 11,5227,160
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,1286,915
TelaHonduras 10,9446,800
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4293,995
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4293,995
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,5825,333
TabrizIran 4,0622,524
TeheranIran 4,1092,553
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1373,192
Taranto, PugliaItaly 5,1133,178
TarvisioItaly 4,7232,935
TermoliItaly 5,0723,152
TorinoItaly 5,1183,180
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1063,173
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,5713,462
TrevicoItaly 5,1513,201
TrevisoItaly 4,8643,022
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7912,977
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1183,180
TabouIvory Coast 9,8036,092
TadotsuJapan 4,6042,861
TakadaJapan 4,5152,806
TakamatsuJapan 4,6132,866
TakayamaJapan 4,5642,836
TanegashimaJapan 4,8523,015
TatenoJapan 4,6972,919
TateyamaJapan 4,7912,977
TokushimaJapan 4,6592,895
TokyoJapan 4,7182,932
TomakomaiJapan 4,1342,569
TottoriJapan 4,5042,799
ToyamaJapan 4,5082,801
ToyookaJapan 4,5232,811
TsuJapan 4,6732,904
TsurugaJapan 4,5642,836
TsuyamaJapan 4,5372,819
TurgayKazakhstan 2,2811,417
TripoliLebanon 4,8573,018
TobrukLibya 5,6363,502
TripoliLibya 6,0463,757
TelsiaiLithuania 3,5312,194
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8746,136
TolanaroMadagascar 10,6836,638
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5976,585
ThyoloMalawi 10,1066,280
TawauMalaysia 7,2304,493
TessalitMali 7,8314,866
TimbuktuMali 8,3575,193
TombMali 8,3615,196
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5525,314
TacubayaMexico 10,5236,539
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2186,350
TarialanMongolia 1,9771,228
TosontsengelMongolia 1,9881,235
TsetserlegMongolia 2,1891,360
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6001,615
TangierMorocco 6,5984,100
TarfayaMorocco 7,6744,768
TazaMorocco 6,6644,141
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,0483,137
TaungooMyanmar 5,2503,262
ThandweMyanmar 5,2833,283
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,7127,278
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2468,853
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,463
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2058,827
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9948,696
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7908,569
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7788,562
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1248,777
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1278,778
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9518,669
TahouaNiger 8,1695,076
TillaberyNiger 8,4135,228
TaejonNorth Korea 4,1422,574
TromsoNorway 2,7821,729
TrondheimNorway 3,4712,157
ThumraitOman 5,9003,666
TacnaPeru 14,4718,993
TarapotoPeru 13,3118,271
TrujilloPeru 13,5218,402
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,6824,152
TorunPoland 3,9312,443
TimisoaraRomania 4,4432,761
TambovRussia 2,9221,816
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0441,892
TaraRussia 1,221759
Tarko-SaleRussia 481299
TermezRussia 3,4402,138
TernejRussia 3,6932,295
TobolskRussia 1,327824
TomskRussia 1,046650
Tot’MaRussia 2,3241,444
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,557967
TuapseRussia 3,7902,355
TuraRussia 597371
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,9713,710
TortosaSpain 5,8303,623
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3833,966
TokerSudan 6,3953,974
TartousSyria 4,8112,989
TaipeiTaiwan 5,1063,173
TaboraTanzania 9,0325,613
TakThailand 5,5013,419
TrangThailand 6,5434,066
TabligboTogo 9,1805,705
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1728,807
TunisTunisia 5,7763,590
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6062,241
TireeUk 4,6872,913
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6072,863
TernopilUkraine 3,9102,430
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,6209,707
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0475,622
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0073,111
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0185,604
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2935,775
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,5585,939
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,6395,368
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9054,912
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2465,124
Temple, TxUsa 9,2315,737
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3865,832
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1355,677
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1035,035
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0294,989
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0525,004
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0645,011
Topeka, KsUsa 8,3505,189
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9804,959
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5385,306
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1975,094
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9955,589
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6695,387
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0005,593
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4704,642
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9601,839
TumeremoVenezuela 11,5147,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -