Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,24711,339
UaupesBrazil 12,4207,718
UbatubaBrazil 14,2668,865
UberabaBrazil 13,9918,694
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0093,734
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,4481,521
UpernavikGreenland 4,3802,722
UummannaqGreenland 4,5422,822
UdineItaly 4,7792,970
Ustica IslandItaly 5,4643,396
UenoJapan 4,6552,893
UnzendakeJapan 4,6202,871
UrakawaJapan 4,2312,629
UshibukaJapan 4,6652,899
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,6382,882
UwajimaJapan 4,6602,896
UkmergeLithuania 3,4772,160
UtenaLithuania 3,4202,125
UlaangomMongolia 1,7941,115
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,2751,414
UlgiiMongolia 1,8781,167
UliastaiMongolia 2,0731,288
UmnugoviMongolia 1,8781,167
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4491,522
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,1702,591
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,316818
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,9021,182
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5732,221
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,7971,117
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,6181,006
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,9012,424
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3541,463
Ust-OlojRussia 3,0341,886
Umm BeninSudan 7,1004,412
UmeňSweden 3,0551,899
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,7603,579
Udon ThaniThailand 5,4943,414
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4303,374
UrfaTurkey 4,4672,776
UsakTurkey 4,7302,939
Uman’Ukraine 3,7692,342
UzgorodUkraine 4,1432,574
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2155,105
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1155,043
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2465,124
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2185,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -