.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,0123,114
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8419,844
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,5829,683
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,0379,966
ViennaAustria 4,4432,761
VitebskBelarus 3,2312,008
VassourasBrazil 14,1048,764
VicosaBrazil 13,9028,639
VitoriaBrazil 13,7578,549
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,2268,219
VarnaBulgaria 4,3722,717
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2974,534
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9544,321
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6414,127
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6714,145
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0094,356
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0334,371
ValdiviaChile 16,89010,495
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,84610,468
VallenarChile 15,6569,729
ValparaisoChile 16,11010,011
VanguardiaColombia 12,0957,516
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9488,046
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,9172,434
VestervigDenmark 4,0652,526
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4456,491
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3866,454
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3486,430
VilsandiEstonia 3,3682,093
VaasaFinland 3,0451,892
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5272,813
VeravalIndia 5,1523,202
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3573,329
ValentiaIreland 5,2273,248
VeniceItaly 4,8693,026
VeronaItaly 4,9463,073
VicenzaItaly 4,9013,045
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,1913,226
ViterboItaly 5,1653,210
VolterraItaly 5,1293,187
VientianeLaos 5,4273,373
VarenaLithuania 3,5672,217
VilniusLithuania 3,5122,182
VeracruzMexico 10,5636,564
VlissingenNetherlands 4,7172,931
VaernesNorway 3,4492,143
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6352,259
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3221,443
VillarricaParaguay 14,9179,270
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,2812,660
VanavaraRussia 938583
VasileviciRussia 3,4902,169
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1301,945
VerhojanskRussia 1,9631,220
ViljujskRussia 1,589987
VitimRussia 1,429888
Vize IslandRussia 1,560969
VladivostokRussia 3,6662,278
VolgogradRussia 3,1321,946
VologdaRussia 2,4961,551
VoronezRussia 3,1121,934
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,4802,163
VytegraRussia 2,5421,580
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2585,132
ValenciaSpain 5,9993,728
ValladolidSpain 5,9763,714
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0803,778
VisbySweden 3,5712,219
VanTurkey 4,1442,575
ValleyUk 4,8863,036
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8032,363
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1505,064
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2143,240
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9104,915
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3484,566
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9354,931
Vevay, InUsa 8,3755,204
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1025,656
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4835,893
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8064,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -