Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3197,655
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,7025,408
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2327,601
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,4606,500
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6376,610
WoomeraAustralia 11,5577,182
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6305,984
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6434,128
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8254,863
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6883,534
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,5063,422
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6884,777
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9734,954
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1414,437
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,9024,289
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1356,919
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9815,581
WajimaJapan 4,4292,752
WakamatsuJapan 4,5502,827
WakayamaJapan 4,6672,900
WakkanaiJapan 3,8822,412
WajirKenya 8,0505,002
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6037,210
WindhoekNamibia 11,4607,122
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6538,484
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8468,604
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7818,564
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8088,581
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9908,694
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9998,699
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3868,318
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9358,660
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9328,658
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,447
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8658,616
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5838,441
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6628,490
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5418,415
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,1028,763
WintonNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5318,408
WarsawPoland 3,8992,423
WroclawPoland 4,1702,592
WonsanSouth Korea 3,8642,401
Wad MedaniSudan 6,9814,338
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,3103,921
WauSudan 7,8954,906
WaddingtonUk 4,7332,941
Waco, TxUsa 9,1745,701
Wake IslandUsa 7,5434,688
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3425,184
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0214,984
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,8075,473
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3774,584
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Warren, OhUsa 8,1025,035
Warren, PaUsa 7,9774,957
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3625,196
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3085,162
Washington, IaUsa 8,1405,058
Washington, InUsa 8,3545,192
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9175,541
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7294,803
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6884,777
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9154,918
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0605,008
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3375,180
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,1965,715
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1385,678
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8025,470
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0455,621
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8045,471
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2135,104
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1715,077
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6826,016
West Point, GaUsa 9,0135,601
West Point, NyUsa 8,0394,996
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3615,196
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2405,120
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9085,536
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5035,284
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1524,444
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0214,984
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5125,289
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4415,246
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0414,997
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3024,538
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1715,077
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2045,098
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,8235,483
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3605,195
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3825,208
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8314,866
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9454,937
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4724,643
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,8785,517
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6905,400
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,7675,448
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,3175,169
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -