Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,9252,439
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9032,426
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7792,348
YaoundeCameroon 9,0055,596
YokoCameroon 8,7935,464
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6234,737
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6363,503
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9684,330
YanjiChina 3,5892,230
YichangChina 4,2112,617
YinchuanChina 3,2552,023
YiningChina 2,4631,530
YariguiesColombia 11,7837,322
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4316,482
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3476,430
YazdIran 4,3932,730
YakushimaJapan 4,8743,029
YamagataJapan 4,4942,793
YamaguchiJapan 4,5232,811
YokkaichiJapan 4,6562,893
YokohamaJapan 4,7372,944
YonagoJapan 4,4722,779
YonagunijimaJapan 5,2143,240
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3174,547
YeMyanmar 5,6693,523
YolaNigeria 8,4145,229
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3202,685
YurimaguasPeru 13,2398,227
YekaterinburgRussia 1,7481,086
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,7892,355
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4832,164
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2844,526
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5343,439
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5954,719
York, PaUsa 8,1805,083
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0705,015
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8985,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -