Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Turukhansk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Turukhansk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Turukhansk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2542,643
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,6862,912
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,6972,297
Ze DocaBrazil 12,2247,596
ZhengzhouChina 3,8462,390
ZhijiangChina 4,5222,810
ZagrebCroatia 4,6782,907
ZugspitzeGermany 4,7572,956
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,2043,234
ZahedanIran 4,4442,762
ZanjanIran 4,1152,557
ZacatecasMexico 10,1256,292
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,8541,773
ZinderNiger 8,1115,041
ZhobPakistan 4,0302,504
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,0554,384
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0574,385
ZamoscPoland 3,9222,437
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1612,586
ZigalovoRussia 1,535954
ZiganskRussia 1,566973
ZyryankaRussia 2,7511,709
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8153,613
ZurichSwitzerland 4,8673,025
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9205,543
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3612,710
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6362,259
ZitomirUkraine 3,7102,306
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,6622,276
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5852,228
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,4195,232
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,8064,851
ZambeziZambia 10,2896,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -